Saturday, October 14, 2017

HULKGAMECRIT PODCAST: GUMMED UP SCIENCE EDITION!

THAT MOMENT WHEN EVERYONE TRIES TO NOT SAY SOMETHING YET SOMEONE SAYS IT ANYWAY....



DISCUSSION POINTS:
THINGS GOT GUMMY
BRANDON'S MENTALITY
THE ART OF SCIENCE
HOOTERS
THE POKEMON WARS
ELITISM
MARVEL WAS GONNA PARTNER WITH A BOMB MAKER


DOWNLOAD HERE




Wednesday, October 4, 2017

HULKGAMECRIT PODCAST EPISODE 250: A HEARTLESS SEGWAY FOR NOBODY EDITION

ANOTHER PODCAST ANOTHER POSTING... EXCEPT HULK HAS DONE 250 OF THEM

250 EPISODES OF FIGHTING FOR AUDIO FIDELITY
250+ EPISODES OF GRUELING EDITING
250 EPISODES PRODUCED ACROSS 3 DIFFERENT STATES WITH 11 INCREDIBLY DIFFERENT COMPUTERS
AND COLLECTIVELY AROUND 50 PLUS DIFFERENT JOBS TO KEEP THE CAST RUNNING  -____-




DISCUSSION POINTS:
AN EXECUTIVE DECISION
A HEARTLESS SEGWAY
A STORY NO ONE CARED FOR
JAMES WOODS
STEAM COUPON CODE?
PROMPTO!
THATS A DIS
FANSUBS
BUILDER DIDNT GET BETTER
ALCHEMY
DISHONORED2 EXPANSION
KNIGHTS
BIG HOLE


DOWNLOAD HERE





Sunday, September 24, 2017

HULKGAMECRIT PODCAST: QUESTIONS OF LEGALITY EDITION!

IS IT CONSIDERED "LEGAL" FOR HULK TO DELAY THE PODCAST AGAIN DUE TO EDITING PROBLEMS? WHO WOULD REPRESENT HULK IN HULK'S OWN COURT?



DISCUSSION POINTS: 
SO MANY TAKES
MORE " NO SHIT" CHARACTER ANNOUNCEMENTS
THAT ODD OCTOPATH RPG THING
THE LEGAL PATHS OF AN ANNOYED DEV
MORE HD REMAKES
IS ECHOES ACTUALLY WORTH IT?




DOWNLOAD HERE

Sunday, September 17, 2017

HULKGAMECRIT PODCAST: HOW DID YOU, OH GEE YEAH OK EDITION!

THE STORMS ARE NOW ENTERING THE SKY AS MINIONS PANIC AND ONE HULK GOES ON VACATION...



DISCUSSION POINTS:
THE LA NOIRE SCANDAL
THE REASON FOR WHY HULK TREES
SHITTY RENDERING FARMS
THE WOLF FANG FIST CONTROVERSY
THE CREATION CLUB CONTROVERSY
THE " DEVS HAVING TOO MUCH CONTROL" CONTROVERSY
THE "JAPAN HAS A LOT OF PROBLEMS" CONTROVERSY
THE "WE'RE ALL PRETTY FUCKED UP" CONTROVERSY
MARTIAL ARTS LOOPING
SINGING VEGETA
THOUGHTS AND TRAILS IN THE SKY

DOWNLOAD HERE







Wednesday, September 6, 2017

HULKGAMECRIT PODCAST: NEVERMORE RAVENS EDITION!

ITS THAT MAGICAL TIME OF YEAR WHERE PODCASTS ARE DELAYED, PEOPLE ARE ON VACATION ( MOST IMPORTANTLY HULK IS ON VACATION) AND THE PODCAST SCHEDULE BECOMES A LITTLE WACKY, BACK TO A REGULAR SCHEDULE SOON...



DISCUSSION POINTS:
NEVER MORE
TOO MANY AUDIO PROBLEMS
MULTI MASK MUSICALS
HEARTHSTONE NONSENSE
OVERWATCH OP STUNTS
ANOTHER ROUND OF DEATH NOTE FLOMPING


DOWNLOAD HERE